South Africa
  • Gauteng (Johannesburg & Surrounds)
  • KwaZulu-Natal (Durban)
  • Western Cape (Cape Town)
  • Eastern Cape
  • Mpumalanga
  • North West
  • Free State
  • Northern Cape
  • Limpopo
Rest of Africa
  • Nigeria
  • Mozambique
  • Kenya
  • Zambia
  • Tanzania
Middle East &
Indian Ocean
  • Seychelles
  • United Arab Emirates

Book Now
SAVE TWICE AS MUCH WHEN YOU EAT OUT FOR 1 MONTH ONLY
No 1 entertainment destination in eMalahleni
Delectable dishes for every palate Book now
Watch the latest Blockbusters
Great Savings for Rewards Members
Variety of Conference and Event Venues
SPECIAL RATES FOR REWARDS MEMBERS
Fun For The Whole Family
Gaming
Events

Take advantage of our gaming promotions.

Take advantage of our events.

Black Tie Affair
Black Tie Affair is exclusive to The Ridge Black cardholders, with a share of Over R350,00 in Car, Cash and FreePlay Read more
Daytime Playtime
Daytime Playtime is exclusive to all our Rewards members, with a share of Over R100,000 in Cash, FreePlay and Prizes! Read more
AKA
The Ridge in partnership with Emalahleni Housing Company are proud to host AKA at The Ridge.   Read more
Harry and the Gupta
The Ridge in partnership with Top Jock Enterprises presents Harry and The Gupta’s here live at The Venue on 3 August 2018. Read more
Radio Raps - Genuine
Radio Raps South Africa’s most loved comedian returns to the stage for the forth time with his brand new show “Genuine”. Read more
Mpumalanga Comedy
The Ridge casino in partnership with Top Aces Entertainment will be hosting South Africa’s most loved comedians on the 31 August 2018 Read more
View More View More

Contact Us At The Ridge Casino

Get In Touch

If you have any questions about The Ridge Casino or have any comments or feedback - please contact us.

General Manager: Solly Mataboge
Telephone: +27 13 655 9300
Fax: +27 13 692 6770

Physical Address
Cnr N4 Highway & Mandela Street (President Avenue),
Emalahleni (Witbank),
Mpumalanga

Postal Address
PO Box 14656
Leraatsfontein
eMalahleni
1038


GPS Coordinates:
25°53'14.99'' S | 29°16'17.85'' E

Enquiries

If you would like us to contact you, please complete the form below.

Please Note:

Please ensure your details are filled in correctly. All email requests are replied to during normal office hours and all email enquiries received after 16h00 on Fridays will be handled on Monday.

Contact Us Form

*Indicates Required Field

*